about us

Country : BrazilVisa Documents

Business Visa

1.Passport valid for 6 months
2.Two white background photos - size- 35x45mm, 80% face image
3.Invitation with full detail
4.The consulate will require a clause in the Invitation which comes from Brazil and in the covering letter from India
5.Covering Letter on Company Letter Head with full detail
6.Return Ticket with ticket number
7.Covering letter with business agenda on first page.

Tourist Visa

1.Passport valid for 6 months
2.Two white background photos - size- 35x45mm, 80% face image
3.Hotel Voucher
4.Covering Letter
5.Return Ticket with ticket number
6.Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months
7.Yellow Fever has to carry while travel.

Work Visa

1.Passport valid altleast 06 month
2.Two Visa application form
3.Two Colour photograph 35x45mm 80% face should be seen white ground
4.Covering letter on Company letter head
5.Original Police Clearance Certificate
6.Original health certificate from doctor