about us

Country : ChinaVisa Documents

Business Visa

1.Valid passport
2.Covering letter on business letter requesting for visa "consulate general of china, mumbai" with passport details , company profile , detail of invite , company seal & sign on it , who will take car of expenses
3.Scanned copy of invitation letter / notification letter from china with passport details , travel details , invite seal sign on it
4.Two colour photos white background 80% face should be seen
5.Itenary booking printout
6.Original personal bank statement of pax with bank seal & sign on it . Minimum balance of Rs. 150000/-
7.Visa form dully filled and signed by the pax only , any problem in sign visa application will be not acceptable by VFS

Tourist Visa

1.Valid passport
2.Covering letter addressing to mumbai consulate "consulate general of china, mumbai" on company letterhead with full passport detail and travel detail and who will take care of expenses along with seal and sign on it.
3.Two colour photos white background 80% face should be seen
4.Itenary booking printout
5.Original personal bank statement of pax with bank seal & sign on it minimum balances of Rs. 150000/-
6.Hotel booking with pax names with physical address & contact number of china
7.Visa form dully filled and signed by the pax only , any problem in sign visa application will be not acceptable by VFS

Family & Friends Visit Visa

1.Covering letter addressing to consulate general of china mumbai with full passport detail and travel detail and who will take care of expenses
2.Confirmed ticket, 02 colour photos white background 80% face should be seen
3.Proof of relation with the invitee
4.Scanned copy of invitation letter. Should be on company letterhead form the invites company in china
5.Invitee passport copy 1st and last page and visa copy.
6.Invitee residence proof.
7.Original personal bank statement of pax with bank seal & sign on it minimum balances of Rs. 150000/-
8.Visa form dully filled and signed by the pax only, any problem in sign visa application will be not acceptable by VFS

Transist Visa

1.Covering letter on letter head addressing to consulate general of china mumbai.
2.Confirmed ticket with airline's stamp
3.Personal original bank statement with minimum balance of Rs. 1,50,000/- with bank seal and authorized sign.
4.Applicant should have destination country visa before applying transit visa.


Note: after submit of this document, there are chances of getting the application rejected, with no proof given by the consulate and we have to pay the vfs charge.