about us

Country : GermanyVisa Documents

Business Visa

1.Valid passport
2.Two photograph white background 35 x 45 80% of the face should be seen
3.One visa application form sign as per the passport
4.One Medical declaration sign as per the passport
5.One Declaration sign as per the passport
6.Original covering on company letter head with whole travel details
7.Invitation and business correspondence letter from Germany, Personal Income tax papers for last 03 years
8.Return ticket
9.Foreign exchange or International credit card
10.Personal bank statement for last 06 month till dated
11.Overseas med claim policy
12.If traveling for first time Education certificate, appointment letter, company profile Correspondence. If the pax have not traveled in last 02 years to any Schengen country then he will have to come for a personal interview.
13.Medical Form and Declaration Form must be submitted along with Application Forms.

Tourist Visa

1.Valid passport
2.Two photograph white background 35 x 45, 80% of the face should be seen
3.One visa application form sign as per the passport
4.Original covering letter on business letter head with whole travel details,(if working leave letter from company and covering letter from pax)
5.Personal Income tax Papers for last 03 years
6.Personal bank statement for last 06 month till dated
7.Foreign exchange or International credit card
8.Return ticket
9.Overseas mediclaim policy. On ward visa.