about us

Country : JapanVisa Documents

Business Visa

1.Valid Passport last 6 months
2.Two photos 4.5 x 4.5mm 80% face should be seen white back ground
3.One Visa application form
4.Original covering letter on Company letterhead
5.Original Invitation letter from Japan with sign & Seal
6.Guarantee letter from Japan company with sign & seal, Day by day schedule from Japan with sign & seal, Japan
7.Company tax certificate copy
8.Japan company registration certificate copy
9.Passenger's personal IT last 3 years
10.Personal bank statement last 3 months
11.Indian company registration certificate copy
12.Air tickets as per schedule
13.First time:Correspondence with foreign firm.

Tourist Visa

1.Valid Passport last 6 months
2.Two photos 4.5 x 4.5mm 80% face should be seen white back ground
3.One Visa application form
4.Covering letter on Business letterhead OR Leave letter from the company
5.Hotel confirmation, Day by day tour Itinerary
6.Passenger's personal IT last 3 years
7.Passenger's personal bank statement last 3 months
8.Air ticket as per tour Itinerary.

Family & Friend's Visit Visa

1.Valid passport last 6 months
2.Two photos 4.5 x 4.5mm 80% face should be seen white back ground
3.One Visa application form
4.Covering letter from Passenger
5.Original Invitation letter from Inviter
6.Original Guarantee letter from Inviter, Inviter Alien card copy, Alien card registration certificate in Original
7.Original Income Tax certificate in Original of Inviter, Original Resident certificate of Inviter, Inviter employment proof, Inviter bank statement last 3 months, Passenger's personal It last 3 years, Pax personal bank statement last 3 months
8.Passenger's employment proof & Air ticket.

Download Docs