about us

Country : SpainVisa Documents

Business Visa

With Immediate Effect Passports which are issued more than 10 years ago, cannot be accepted any more , the pax will have to take a fresh passport.

1.Valid passport
2.Two Back to back original application form dully filled in and signed with a blue ball-point pen by the applicant with a photo should be pasted / stuck.
3.Two latest photograph 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centered in the frame
4.Covering letter from Indian company with whole travel details
5.Invitation letter from Spain
6.Hotel confirmation as per the air ticket
7.Salary Slip for last 03 month
8.Personal Income Tax Papers for last 03 years
9.Personal bank statements for last 6th months with bank seal & signed and Bank certificate on bank original letterhead
10.Overseas Mediclaim policy
11.Return ticket with ticket number Authority letter from pax and International credit card copy.

Tourist Visa

1.Valid passport
2.Two Back to back original application form dully filled in and signed with a blue ball-point pen by the applicant with a photo should be pasted / stuck.
3.Two latest photograph 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with the head centered in the frame
4.Original covering letter on business letter head with whole travel details (if working leave letter from company and covering letter from pax
5.Invitation letter from Spain
6.Hotel confirmation as per the air ticket
7.Salary Slip for last 03 month, Income Tax Papers, Personal bank statements for last 6th months with bank seal & signed and Bank certificate on bank original letterhead,
8.Overseas Mediclaim policy
9.Return ticket with ticket number Authority letter from pax and International credit card copy.

Download Docs