about us

Country : United States of AmericaVisa Documents

Tourist/Business Visa

1.Passport should be valid at least six months beyond travel dates.
2.USA Visa Interview Confirmation letter.
3.Visa forms duly filled
4.Original USA Visa HDFC Visa Fees Pink Receipt with Bar Code.
5.02 photographs Size 50mm X 50mm with plain white background, matt finish, without border, 80% face area should be clearly visible in photo with all features.
6.Original Covering letter with full name of the applicant, Passport details, purpose of travel, duration of stay, who will pay for the trip This letter should be signed by the applicant.
7.Last 03 years IT Return copies.
8.Last 03 months Salary Slips
9.Last 06 months updated Bank statements with full name of the applicant on it.
10.Proof of Funds like Investments in Mutual Funds / Fixed Deposits etc.
11.Leave Sanction letter from the Employer on company letterhead if employed.
12.NOC letter from Husband if wife is traveling alone.
13.Documents Of Invitor From USA
Passport all 36 pages and Valid USA Visa Copy / GREEN CARD COPY
Invitation letter Copy from USA.
A copy of I-134 Affidavit of support.
Employment Confirmation letter from employer in USA.
Address Confirmation letter from company.
Last 03 months Salary slips.
Last 03 years IT Return copies.
Last 06 months updated Bank Statements.

Download Docs


Visa Counsellor Address

American Consulate General,
Lincoln House,
78 Bhulabhai Desai Road,
Mumbai 400026
Tel: 91-022-2363-3611 to 3618
FAX: 91-022-2363-0350
Email: mumbainiv@state.gov